Chauffeured transfers in Tagbilaran · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Tagbilaran with the fare shown first
Tagbilaran arranges pre-booked transfers in Tagbilaran (Philippines). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PHP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PHP, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Tagbilaran, each with its page
- Cogon Bus Terminalfrom PHP 185.003 min
- Bohol Tropics Resortfrom PHP 196.004 min
- Saint John Accu Med Laboratory and Diagnostic Centerfrom PHP 207.005 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Tagbilaran requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Tagbilaran and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Tagbilaran
PHP 185.00
the cheapest route
3 min
Tagbilaran Airport → Cogon Bus Terminal
Prices by route
Guide prices in Tagbilaran, in PHP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Tagbilaran Airport → Cogon Bus Terminal0.8 km · 3 minPHP 185.00from
- Tagbilaran Airport → Bohol Tropics Resort1.2 km · 4 minPHP 196.00from
- Tagbilaran Airport → Saint John Accu Med Laboratory and Diagnostic Center1.6 km · 5 minPHP 207.00from
- Tagbilaran Airport → Ramiro Community Hospital1.7 km · 6 minPHP 212.00from
- Tagbilaran Airport → Tagbilaran Terminal1.8 km · 6 minPHP 214.00from
- Tagbilaran Airport → Governor Celestino Gallares Memorial Medical Center (GCGMMC)1.8 km · 7 minPHP 217.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tagbilaran Airport → Cogon Bus Terminal | 0.8 km | 3 min | PHP 185.00 | See details |
| Tagbilaran Airport → Bohol Tropics Resort | 1.2 km | 4 min | PHP 196.00 | See details |
| Tagbilaran Airport → Saint John Accu Med Laboratory and Diagnostic Center | 1.6 km | 5 min | PHP 207.00 | See details |
| Tagbilaran Airport → Ramiro Community Hospital | 1.7 km | 6 min | PHP 212.00 | See details |
| Tagbilaran Airport → Tagbilaran Terminal | 1.8 km | 6 min | PHP 214.00 | See details |
| Tagbilaran Airport → Governor Celestino Gallares Memorial Medical Center (GCGMMC) | 1.8 km | 7 min | PHP 217.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Tagbilaran
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Panglao International Airport
from PHP 227.00Airport
Panglao, Bohol
See prices and book →Tagbilaran Airport
from PHP 185.00Airport
12 Airport Road, Tagbilaran City, 6300 Bohol
See prices and book →Cogon Bus Terminal
from PHP 185.00Station
Pamaong St, Cogon, Tagbilaran City, Bohol
See prices and book →Integrated Bus Terminal
from PHP 239.00Station
Alfonso L. Uy St, Dao, Tagbilaran City, 6300 Bohol
See prices and book →Tagbilaran Bus terminal
from PHP 223.00Station
Ingles St, Poblacion II, Tagbilaran City, Bohol
See prices and book →Tagbilaran Panglao Bus Terminal
from PHP 232.00Station
Hontanosas St, Poblacion III, Tagbilaran City, Bohol
See prices and book →Tagbilaran Terminal
from PHP 214.00Station
B. Inting Street, Poblacion II, Tagbilaran City, Bohol
See prices and book →Valencia Terminal
from PHP 230.00Station
J.A. Clarin St, Poblacion I, Tagbilaran City, Bohol
See prices and book →ACE Medical Center- Bohol
from PHP 271.00Hospital
0368 Carlos P. Garcia East Avenue, Tagbilaran City, Bohol
See prices and book →CDG Bohol Doctors Hospital
from PHP 321.00Hospital
JVGM+MVQ, Tagbilaran City, Bohol
See prices and book →Governor Celestino Gallares Memorial Medical Center (GCGMMC)
from PHP 217.00Hospital
53 M. Parras, Tagbilaran City, 6300 Bohol
See prices and book →Holy Name University Medical Center
from PHP 223.00Hospital
462 J.A. Clarin St, Tagbilaran City, 6300 Bohol
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Tagbilaran?
In Tagbilaran and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Tagbilaran centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PHP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in TagbilaranDrive with Tagbilaran in Tagbilaran
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Tagbilaran?
The fare in PHP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Tagbilaran?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Tagbilaran?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Tagbilaran, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car